Previous
Previous Product Image

Sassy Summer Taffy – Achillea millefolium

Next

Heartleaf Bergenia – Bergenia-Sakura

Next Product Image

Description

Scientific Name: Ajuga reptans

Common Name: Bugleweed

Hardiness Zone: 4a – 8b

Hardiness Degree: -30°F (-34.4°C)

Blooming Season: Spring, Late Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading, Upright

Characteristics: Heat Tolerant, Low Maintenance, Frost Tolerant, Shade Tolerant

Water: Light

Spacing: 10 – 14″ (25 – 36cm)

Height: 6″ (15cm)

Width: 8 – 10″ (20 – 25cm)

Exposure: Shade, Sun

General Information: Short, broad upright flower spikes appear in Spring.

Re-blooms in mid-Summer.

Additional information

Color